107393956_2744811719083188_3539036503859

2021 Candidates

 

New York State Supreme Court | 5th Judicial District​ 

Onondaga County Legislature www.fliptheleg.com
Click on the District for a detailed map

City of Syracuse | Mayor​ 

City Court Judge

  • Judge Erica T. Clarke
     

Common Council President​ 

  • Helen Hudson
     

Councilor at Large (two spots)

  • Rasheada Caldwell

  • Amir Gethers
     

Commissioners of Education (three spots)

  • Nyatwa Bullock

  • Karen J. Cordano

  • Twiggy Billue
     

District Councilors
Click on the district for a detailed map

Town of Camillus

  • 1st Ward Councilor - Kathleen Gregory

  • 2nd Ward Councilor - Christine Patsos

  • 3rd Ward Councilor - Christopher Hess

  • 4th Ward Councilor - Moe Harrington

  • 5th Ward Councilor - Richard Griffo

  • 6th Ward Councilor - Lauren Hardee-Chase

  • Highway Superintendent - Kenneth Stoneburg
     

Town of Cicero

  • Supervisor - Joyce Villnave

  • Councilor - Judy Boyke
     

Town of Clay

  • Town Clerk - Anika Flagg

  • Councilor - Frederick Hart

  • Councilor - David Mariano

  • Councilor - Kari Egerbrecht
     

Town of DeWitt

  • Supervisor - Ed Michalenko

  • Town Clerk - Angela Epolito

  • Town Justice - Sam Young

  • Councilor - Sarah Klee Hood

  • Councilor - Joey Chiarenza

  • Councilor - Max Ruckdeschel
     

Town of Geddes

  • Supervisor - Lisa Bennett

  • Town Justice - Daniel F. Mathews, III

  • Town Justice - Jack Kinsella

  • Councilor - Marcia Ferguson

  • Councilor - MaryAnne Grady

  • Councilor - Matthew Kelly
     

Town of Lysander

  • Councilor - William B. Stowell

  • Councilor - Kevin A. Rode
     

Town of Manlius

  • Supervisor - John T. Deer

  • Town Justice - David Rothschild

  • Councilor - Sara Bollinger

  • Councilor - Katelyn M. Kriesel

  • Councilor - William J. Nicholson
     

Town of Marcellus

  • Councilor - Tammy E. Sayre
     

Town of Pompey

  • Supervisor - Renee Rotondo

  • Town Councilor - Bill Lipe
     

Town of Salina

  • Supervisor - Kathy Zabinski

  • Town Justice - Anthony C. Lavalle

  • 1st Ward Councilor - Aaron G. Buchta

  • 2nd Ward Councilor - Leesa Paul

  • 3rd Ward Councilor - Tina M. Fitzgerald

  • 4th Ward Councilor - Duane A. Maine
     

Town of Spafford

  • Councilor - Hannah Tigh

  • Councilor - John T. Ryan

  • Highway Superintendent - Jody D. Fisher
     

Town of Van Buren

  • Councilor - Conner Pringle
     

Village of Solvay

  • Mayor - Deborah M. DeGilio

  • Justice - Daniel Mathews, III

  • 1st Ward Trustee - Brittany Abend

  • 2nd Ward Trustee - Charles J. Spataro

  • 3rd Ward Trustee - William McVicker