Welcome to the
Onondaga County
Democratic Committee

Elected Democrats

 

Federal

Senator Chuck Schumer

Senator Kirsten Gillibrand

New York State 

Governor Kathy Hochul

Comptroller Thomas P. DiNapoli

Attorney General Letitia James

50th District State Senator John Mannion

53rd District State Senator Rachel May

127th District Assemblyman Albert Stirpe, Jr.

128th District Assemblywoman Pamela Hunter

129th District Assemblyman Bill Magnarelli 

Supreme Court, 5th Judicial District 

Hon. Bernadette Clark, Hon. Brian F. DeJoseph, Hon. Scott DelConte, Hon. Patrick MacRae, Hon. Rory McMahon,
Hon. Charles Merrell, Hon. David Murad, Hon. Kevin Young

Onondaga County

Surrogate Court Judge Mary Keib Smith

County Court Judge Stephen J. Dougherty

Family Court Judge Julie Cecile

Family Court Judge Julie Cerio

Family Court Judge Christina DeJoseph

Comptroller Marty Masterpole

7th District County Legislator Mary T. Kuhn

8th District County Legislator Chris Ryan

9th District County Legislator Peggy Chase

15th District County Legislator Bill Kinne

16th District County Legislator Charles E. Garland

17th District County Legislator Linda Ervin

City of Syracuse

City Court Judges: Hon. Ross Andrews, Hon. Vanessa Bogan, Hon. James Cecile, Hon. Erica Clarke, Hon. Felicia Pitts-Davis,
Hon.
Mary Anne Doherty, Hon. Ann L. Magnarelli, Hon. Shadia Tadros, Hon. Derrek Thomas

City Auditor Nader P. Maroun Jr.

Council President Helen Hudson

Councilors-at-Large: Rasheada Caldwell, Amir Gethers, Michael Greene, Jr., Rita Paniagua

District Councilors: 1st - Jennifer Schultz, 2nd - Patrick J. Hogan, 3rd - Chol Majok, 4th - Latoya Allen, 5th - Joe Driscoll

Commissioners of Education: Tamica Barnett, Twiggy Billue, Nyatwa Bullock, Karen Cordano, Mark Muhammad, Dan Romeo, Katie Sojewicz

Town of DeWitt

Supervisor Edward Michalenko
Clerk Angela Epolito

Town Justice Samuel Young

Councilors: Joey Chiarenza, Jr., Karen Docter, Sarah Klee Hood, Kerry Mannion, Max Ruckdeschel

Town of Geddes

Councilor Marcia Ferguson

Town of Manlius

Supervisor John Deer 

Councilors: Sara Bollinger, Elaine Denton, Katelyn Kriesel, William Nicholson, Heather Allison Waters

Town of Pompey

Supervisor Renee Rotondo

Town Councilor Bill Lipe

Town of Skaneateles

Councilor Chris Legg

Town of Spafford

Councilor John Hinchcliff

Councilor John T. Ryan

Highway Superintendent Jody Fisher

Village of East Syracuse

Mayor Lorene Dadey

Village of Solvay

3rd Ward Trustee Bill McVicker

3rd Ward Trustee Deborah DeGilio

Village of Tully

Mayor Erin C. Goodfellow

Trustee Kathy Vernay